Securing Higher Grades Costing Your Pocket? UPTO 25% OFF on all orders
loader
Phone no. Missing!

Enter phone no. to receive critical updates and urgent messages !

Add File

Error goes here

Files Missing!

Please upload all relevant files for quick & complete assistance.

Guaranteed Higher Grade!

Privacy Policy

Revised as of 22nd November, 2023

The privacy policy determines how “Us”, “We” or “Company” collects, acquire and uses information on the website MyAssignmenthelp.expert. The policy elaborates on our practices and procedures that you just understand prior to using our products or services. Please take a close look at our policy statements and review each section carefully to understand how we work. We request you not to use our products or avail of our services if you don’t agree with our policies and practices. If you agree with our policy and want to use our services but have queries or any potential concerns, please feel free to chat with us or request a callback.

Data We Collect

We may collect data or information in many ways. The things we may collect on the website may include:

Direct Information: We may collect information directly from you when you provide the same to us while using our services. How? We collect the information when you include certain information during the process of creating an account on our website or contacting us via email, phone or any other mode of communication.

The personal data provided by you may include:

We would also like to mention that the site does not collect any sensitive data such as information on racial or ethnic background, religious practices and beliefs, information on philosophical views, mental health information, physical health information, etc.

Social Media Data

MyAssignmenthelp.expert gives you the option to connect with us via your existing social media accounts across platforms like Google, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and more. Please note that the type of data we receive from social media platforms varies by demographical components. It generally includes information on names, email addresses, passwords and the like. However, we suggest our users crosscheck the privacy policies of their individual social media providers in order to learn and understand how their information is collected, used, reviewed and shared online. Also, they can find different ways to set privacy preferences on various social media sites and portals.

Automated Data Collection

MyAssignmenthelp.expert automatically collects data when you visit the site to use our services. Please note that we share no details of names or contact details. However, the automated data collection mechanism may include data such as information on the device, IP addresses, location, cookies, referring URLs, device information, language preferences, browser data and the like. Please note that these are mainly collected in order to ensure security and seamless operational activities of our services and for purposes like maintaining internal analytics and reporting. Like every other commercial organisation, we collect information from cookies and similar elements.

The Privacy Act 1988

We would like to mention the Privacy Act 1988 is the key part of the Australian Legislation. It protects the handling of your personal data. These include information on data usage, storage, collection, and disclosure of private information. The Notifiable Data Breaches scheme is a crucial part of the Privacy Act. It safeguards the rights of victims of data breaches and personal information mismanagement.

Unregulated collection of personal data in Australia attracts penalties are either A$50 million or three times the cost of the entire damage caused due to the data breach. Also, if the damage cannot be calculated, it will be 30% of the infringing agency’s turnover for the year prior to the act of infringement.

Payment Information

Please take note that we use secured and verified third-party payment gateways that process your payment data according to their privacy policies. We do not store any of your payment information on our servers. Also, note that we may use your debit/credit card transaction data as shared by third-party service platforms in order to check and confirm that a particular transaction has occurred successfully. These data include elements such as the last 4 digits of your payment card, the date and the net purchase amount and the likes so that we can successfully verify your payment journey with us.

Processing Your Personal Information

We would like to mention that we may process your personal data for the purposes explained below.

Cookies and Other Similar Technologies

The website may collect information about your general internet consumption by using cookies and other similar technologies. A cookie is basically a file that is placed by the web page server on your hard disk. These are uniquely placed on your system and can only be read and processed by a web server.

Here’s a glimpse of the types of cookies we use

We would also like to mention that you can accept or decline cookies at any time. You can change your browser setting to decline certain cookies if you prefer to do so.

DATA Controller: Solvemore LTD, a company incorporated under the laws of Cyprus with a registered office at Evi Building, Floor 2, Flat/Office 201, Kypranoros 13, 1061 Nicosia, Cyprus will be the controller of your personal data

icon
5% Cashback

On APP - grab it while it lasts!

Download app now (or) Scan the QR code

*Offer eligible for first 3 orders ordered through app!

screener
ribbon
callback request mobile Chat Now
Have any Query?
close
Subtraction Payment required!

Only one step away from your solution of order no.